aspark

Privacy

Our Privacy Policy!

aventador

Privacy

Our Privacy Policy!

​Preamble

The company Absolut Cars Consulting concerns about the right of individuals, in particular with regard to automated processing and in a desire for transparency with its customers. It has implemented a policy covering all such processing, the purposes pursued by them and the means of action available to individuals, so that they can best exercise their rights.

For any additional information on the protection of personal data, we invite you to consult the website:
www.cnil.fr

By continuing to browse this site, you accept the following terms and conditions of use without reservation.
The current online version of these terms of use is the only enforceable one during the entire period of using the Site and until a new version replaces it.

Article 1 – Legal notice

1.1 Site (hereinafter ”the Site”) :
www.absolutcarsconsulting.com

1.2 Publisher (hereinafter “the Publisher”) :
Absolut Cars Consulting
4 rue de la Vierge
25720 Beure
represented by François-Xavier Amiot, in his capacity as Director
SIRET : 53051190600022
S.A.S with a capital of 100.000€
Telephone No. : 09 67 74 63 21
E-mail: contact@www.absolutcarsconsulting.com

1.3 Host (hereinafter “the Host”) :
Absolut Cars Consulting is hosted by OVH, whose headquarters is located at 2 rue Kellermann 59100
Roubaix – France.

Article 2 – Access to the Site

Access to the Site and its use are reserved for strictly personal use. You agree not to use this site and the information or data contained therein for commercial, political, or advertising purposes or for any form of commercial solicitation, including sending unsolicited e-mail.

Article 3 – Content of the Site

All trademarks, photographs, texts, comments, illustrations, images (animated or not), video sequences, sounds, as well as all computer applications that could be used to operate this site and more generally all elements reproduced or used on the Site are protected by the laws in force under intellectual property.
They are the full and complete property of the Publisher or its partners. Any reproduction, representation, use or adaptation, in any form whatsoever, of all or part of these elements, including computer applications, without the prior written consent of the Publisher, is strictly forbidden. Failure by the Publisher to take action upon learning of such unauthorized use does not constitute acceptance of such use or a waiver of such action.

Article 4 – Site management

For the proper management of the Site, the Publisher may at any time:
– suspend, interrupt or limit access to all or part of the site, reserve access to the Site, or to certain parts of the Site, to a specific category of Internet users;
– delete any information that could disrupt its operation or contravene national or international laws;
– suspend the Site in order to carry out updates.

Article 5 – Responsabilities

The Publisher cannot be held liable in the event of failure, breakdown, difficulty or interruption of operation, preventing access to the Site or to one of its functionalities.
The connection material to the Site that you use is under your sole responsibility. You must take all appropriate measures to protect your equipment and your own data, including virus attacks over the Internet. You are also solely responsible for the sites and data you consult.
The Publisher cannot be held responsible for any legal action taken against you:
– due to use of the Site or any service accessible via the Internet;
– due to your non-compliance with these general conditions.
The Publisher is not responsible for any damage caused to you, third parties and/or your equipment as a result of your connection to or use of the Site and you waive any claim against the Publisher for this.
Should the Publisher be the subject of an amicable or legal procedure because of your use of the Site, he will be able to turn against you to obtain the compensaiton of all the prejudices, sums, convictions and costs that could result from this procedure.

Article 6 – Hyperlinks

The establishment by users of all hypertext links to all or part of the site is authorized by the Publisher. Any link must be removed at the request of the Publisher.
Any information accessible via a link to other sites is not published by the Publisher.
The Publisher has no rights to the content of the linked site.

Article 7 – Data collection and protection

Your data is collected by Absolut Cars Consulting.
Personal data means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (data subject); an identifiable person is the one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to a name, an identification number or to one or more factors specific to his or her physical, physiological, genetic, psychological, economic, cultural or social identity.
The personal information that may be collected on the site is mainly used by the Publisher for managing relations with you, and where applicable for processing your requests and responding to a message sent from the contact form.
The personal data collected are as follows:
– First and last name
– Email address
– Telephone number

Article 8 – Right of access, rectification and removal of your data

In accordance with the regulations applicable to personal data, users have the following rights:
– The right of access: they can exercise their right of access, to know their personal data, by writing to the email address mentioned below.
In this case, before implementing this right, the Site may request proof of the user’s identity in order to verify its accuracy;
– The right of rectification: if the personal data held by the Site are inaccurate, they can request the update of the information;
– The right of deletion of data: users may request the deletion of their personal data, in accordance with applicable data protection laws;
– The right to limit processing: users can ask the Site to limit the processing of personal data in accordance with the assumptions set out by the GDPR;
– The right to object to the processing of data: users may object to their data being processed in accordance with the assumptions set out in the GDPR;
– The right to portability: they can claim that the Site transmits their personal data they have provided to a new platform.

You can exercise this right by contacting us at the following address: Absolut Cars Consulting
4 rue de la Vierge, 25720 Beure
Or per email to: contact@www.absolutcarsconsulting.com
All requests must be accompanied by a photocopy of a valid, signed identity document and must state the address at which the Publisher may contact the applicant. The response will be sent within one month of receipt of the request. This one-month period may be extended by two monthsi, if the complexity of the request and/or the number of requests require it.
In addition, and since the law n°2016-1321 of October 7, 2016, people who wishes, have the possibility to organize the fate of their data after their death. For more information on the subject, you can consult the website of the CNIL: www.cnil.fr.
The users can also lodge a complaint with the CNIL on the CNIL website: www.cnil.fr.
We recommend that you contact us first before filing a complaint with the CNIL, as we are at your disposal to resolve your problem.

Article 9 – Use of data

The personal data collected from users is intended to provide site services, improve them and maintain a secure environment. The legal basis for processing is the execution of the contract between the user and the Site. More specifically, the uses are as follows:
– Access and use of the Site by the user;
– Operation management and site optimization;
– Implemetation of user assistance;
– Verification, identification and authentification of data transmitted by the user;
– Personalization of services by displaying advertisements based on
the user’s browsing history and preferences;
– Prevention and detection of fraud, malware (malicious softwares) and
security incident management;
– Management of possible disputes with users;
– Sending commercial and advertising information, based on user preferences;
– Organization of the conditions of use of the Payment Services.

Article 10 – Data retention policy

The Site undertakes not to keep your personal data. Your data may possibly be stored for the purpose of correspondence following a message sen from the Site contact form.

Article 11 Sharing personal data with third parties

Personal data will not be shared with any third party.

Article 12 – Commercial offers

You will not receive a commercial offer from the Publisher.

Article 13 – Cookies

What is a “Cookie” ?
A “Cookie” or tracer is an electronic file placed on a terminal (computer, tablet, smartphone, etc.) and read for example when consulting a website, reading an e-mail, installing or the use of software or a mobile application, regardless of the type of terminal used (source: www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-traceurs-que-dit-la-loi).
By browsing this site, “Cookies” from the company, responsible for the Site concerned and / or third-party companies may be placed on your terminal.
The first time you browse this site, a banner explaining the use of “Cookies” will appear. Therefore, by continuing to browse, the client and/or prospect will be deemed to have been informed and to have accepted the use of said “Cookies”. The given consent will be valid for a period of thirteen (13) months. The user has the possibility to deactivate the cookies from the settings of his browser. All information collected will only be used to track the volume, type and configuration of traffic using this site, to develop its design and layout, for other administrative and planning purposes, and more generally to improve the service that we offer you.

For more information on the use, the management and deletion of ”Cookies”, for any type of browser, we invite you to consult the following link: www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-les-outils-pour-les-maitriser.

To learn more about cookies, click here.

Article 14 – Applicable law

The present conditions of use of the Site are governed by French law and subject to the jurisdiction of the courts of the Publisher’s head office, subject to specific attribution of jurisdiction arising from a particular law or regulation.

Article 15 – Contact us

For any question or information about the Site itself, you can leave a message at the following address: contact@www.absolutcarsconsulting.com

preloader